Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, and Air Circulators for NPCIL

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, and Air Circulators for NPCIL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855254Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, and Air Circulators for NPCIL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855254
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of high-quality fans to the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a key entity under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7855254, is open from August 27, 2026, 4:24 PM, and closes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement, managed by the Tamilnadu office located at 627106KKNPP NPCILKUDANKULAM RADHAPURAMTALUK TIRUNELVELI DISTTAMILNADU, encompasses a substantial total quantity of 1221 units. The specified items include ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans (V4) conforming to IS 374, 230mm sweep Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) compliant with IS 2312, Air Circulator Type Electric Fans and Regulators (V2) meeting IS 2997 standards, and Flameproof Exhaust Fans with a 300mm sweep. This requirement highlights NPCIL's commitment to ensuring efficient and safe ventilation systems within its operations, demanding adherence to stringent quality and safety standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specificaiton_for_item_no_2_2026-07-29-15-44-55_bb6a21772f845d378133ce8b2734310a.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specificaiton_for_item_no_8_2026-07-29-15-50-14_e196e3381f124e54f0082d2265a6e7fa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9684796.pdf
  • Document
    AnxFAnxII_0bf6ab3b-5f6f-47d4-be461785469109419_buyerkknpp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans, Storage Water Heaters, and..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 200 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UCIL Jaduguda..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UPRVUNL Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans, Storage Water Heaters,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 200 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UCIL...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UPRVUNL Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More