| Tender Title | Procurement of Pedestal and Wall Mounted Industrial Fans | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960057 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of 80 units of 400mm blade sweep, 3-blade pedestal fans and 400mm blade sweep, 3-blade double-corded wall-mounted fans. The procurement is being conducted by Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy, and falls under the purview of the Prime Minister's Office. Applications are to be submitted to the office at Kaiga, Karnataka. The bidding period opens on August 31, 2026, at 10:26 AM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid number being GEM/2026/B/7960057.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Pedestal Fan, Wall Mounted..read more
Industrial Pedestal Fans: 600mm Sweep, Single-Phase Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Wall Mounted Room Heater Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category