Industrial Pedestal Fans: 600mm Sweep, Single-Phase Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Pedestal Fans: 600mm Sweep, Single-Phase Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914167Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kothagudem , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Pedestal Fans: 600mm Sweep, Single-Phase Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914167
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kothagudem, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, initiated by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through its Directorate of Purchase and Stores at HWPM, Anuguru, Khammam (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7914167), seeks to procure ten (10) units of Pedestal Mount Type Fans. These industrial-purpose fans, with a 600mm sweep and single-phase operation, must strictly adhere to the detailed technical specifications outlined in the tender documents. The bidding period for this opportunity opens on August 21, 2026, at 1:28 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State (PMO) and is managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-13-14-46-36_074a8dad4f43644aadad3c9cb3b410b8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752105.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal and Wall Mounted Industrial Fans..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, and Air..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal and Wall Mounted Industrial Fans...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, and...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More