Pachmarhi Military Station Ceiling Fan Safety Upgrade: Down Rod Repair and Replacement

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pachmarhi Military Station Ceiling Fan Safety Upgrade: Down Rod Repair and Replacement
Tender ID2026_MES_786455_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8820/E8)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.70 L Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881 , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePachmarhi Military Station Ceiling Fan Safety Upgrade: Down Rod Repair and Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786455_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8820/E8)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.70 L
  • Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,450
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Replacement Of Existing Conventional Type Ceiling Fan Down Rod With Anti-suicide Down Rod Pachmarhi Mil Stn

This tender is issued by the AGE(I) PACHMARHI, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the crucial work of "REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING CONVENTIONAL TYPE CEILING FAN DOWN ROD WITH ANTI-SUICIDE DOWN ROD" at Pachmarhi Military Station. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹9,70,180, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are invited to participate in this open tender process, which requires a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,450, payable to AGE(I) PACHMARHI. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 12:55 PM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM, closing on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE(I) PACHMARHI. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantities, for detailed requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Pachmarhi
AddressAge (indpt) Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute Of Technology Tender

Purchase Of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rod..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Ceiling Fans for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Old Security Light To Led Light..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute Of Technology Tender

Purchase Of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rod...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Ceiling Fans for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Old Security Light To Led...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More