| Tender Title | Playground Development and Construction at Chozhiyakodu Ward, Kulathupuzha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SKF_856158_5 | Tender Reference Number | 64/SKF/CE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.51 L | Tender Location | Kollam , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3717 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ground Development Works, Construction Of Fencing, Rcc Drain, Construction Of One Step Gallery And Renovation Of Existing Infrastructure Facilities, Inauguration Stone And Electrification Works
The Sports Kerala Foundation, through The Chief Engineer, Jimmy George Indoor Stadium, Vellayambalam, Thiruvananthapuram, hereby invites open tenders for a comprehensive civil works project located in Kollam. This tender, with Reference Number 64/SKF/CE/2026-27, encompasses the development and renovation of existing infrastructure facilities at the Chozhiyakodu Ward playground in Kulathupuzha Grama Panchayath, Punalur LAC, as a retender. The scope of work includes extensive ground development, construction of fencing, RCC drains, a one-step gallery, and essential electrification works, along with the installation of an inauguration stone. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹19,50,970, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. The EMD required for this tender is ₹48,780, and a tender fee of ₹3,717 (inclusive of GST) is applicable. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 03:50 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place online on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 03:50 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a one-cover tender, and all submissions are to be made through online channels. Further details, including eligibility criteria and specific document requirements, can be found in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chief Engineer, Sports Kerala Foundation |
| Address | Jimmy George Indoor Stadium, Vellayambalam, Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Playground At Govt. Degree College Kunjwani, Jammu..read more
Development Of Playground At Village Heran, Block Nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar..read more
Remaining Work Of Development Of Playground At Village Uggi, Block Nakodar,..read more
Development Of Trichal Playground Bwo Turf And Practice Pitch And Etc..read more
Construction Of A New Playground With Enclosures Comprising Structural Steel Supporting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category