Playground Development and Construction in Village Heran, Jalandhar

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Playground Development and Construction in Village Heran, Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_DRDP_174140_1Tender Reference Number2026/25(2)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 23.62 L Tender LocationVillage Heran , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlayground Development and Construction in Village Heran, Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_DRDP_174140_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026/25(2)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.62 L
  • Tender LocationVillage Heran,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7362
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,240
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Playground At Village Heran, Block Nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026/25(2) and Tender ID 2026_DRDP_174140_1, is for the Development of a Playground at Village Heran, Block Nakodar, District Jalandhar, and falls under the Civil Works product category. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar, an organization under the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, Government of Punjab. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the price bid in the second. The tender value is ₹ 23,62,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 47,240, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹ 7,362, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 2,362 and a tender fee of ₹ 5,000. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar. Bidders must provide a valid enlistment certificate, PAN, GST, and EPF certificate, along with an undertaking regarding not being blacklisted/debarred and confirming the truthfulness of provided information. Payment for the tender fee and EMD must be made online. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar
AddressO/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Remaining Work Of Development Of Playground At Village Uggi, Block Nakodar,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Const. Of Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block And Submersible Borewell At..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Trichal Playground Bwo Turf And Practice Pitch And Etc..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Playground At Govt. Degree College Kunjwani, Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Apra Rest House, Village Khanpur, District Jalandhar (non-functional)..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Remaining Work Of Development Of Playground At Village Uggi, Block...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Const. Of Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block And Submersible Borewell...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Trichal Playground Bwo Turf And Practice Pitch And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Playground At Govt. Degree College Kunjwani, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Apra Rest House, Village Khanpur, District Jalandhar (non-functional)...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More