| Tender Title | Completion of Village Uggi Playground Development Works, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDP_174137_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/25(1) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.43 L | Tender Location | Village Uggi , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8543 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Remaining Work Of Development Of Playground At Village Uggi, Block Nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar
This tender is issued by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats, specifically by the Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar, for the remaining work of Development of Playground at Village Uggi, Block Nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026/25(1) and Tender ID 2026_DRDP_174137_1, falls under the "Works" category, with a specific product category of "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is ₹35,43,000. The tender is an Open Tender, utilizing a Percentage form of contract, and requires two covers for submission. The EMD amount is ₹70,860, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹3,543 are also applicable, totaling ₹8,543. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid submission also commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. The work is to be completed within an unspecified period, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The first cover will require the submission of a valid enlistment certificate, PAN, GST and EPF certificates, an undertaking regarding not being blacklisted/debarred and providing true and correct information, and the tender fee and EMD receipt. The second cover will contain the price bid. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Panchayati Raj Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Playground At Village Heran, Block Nakodar, Distt. Jalandhar..read more
Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 
 6919-tl Of
 Uggi Minor..read more
Const. Of Volleyball Court Fencing, Toilet Block And Submersible Borewell At..read more
Development Of Playground At Govt. Degree College Kunjwani, Jammu..read more
Development Of Trichal Playground Bwo Turf And Practice Pitch And Etc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category