| Tender Title | Civil Works: Watercourse Lining for Uggi Minor, Jalandhar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159989_2 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO.33/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 10-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-19 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7480 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd &#x0d 6919-tl Of&#x0d Uggi Minor Village Ughi Distt. Jalandhar &#x0d
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, under the authority of SH. TAJINDER SINGH, DIVISIONAL ENGINEER, seeks bids for the "LINING OF WATERCOURSES OF O/L RD 6919-TL OF UGGI MINOR VILLAGE UGHI DISTT. JALANDHAR." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹63,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,26,000, with exemptions permitted. The work is to be completed within 90 days of contract award. Bidders are required to submit a bid valid for 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT, DNIT, and BOQ, are available for download from March 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 04:00 PM at HOSHIARPUR. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹7,480 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Tajinder Singh Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bdc-2 Division Pwrmdc Dohalwaha Nehar Colony Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 3500/l Of Mehraj..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 23600 L..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category