| Tender Title | Apra Rest House Revitalization and Renovation in Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163253_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2025-26/27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.53 L | Tender Location | Apra , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Apra Rest House, Village Khanpur, District Jalandhar (non-functional)
This tender, reference number BDD/BDC/2025-26/27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the "Apra Rest House, Village Khanpur, District Jalandhar (Non-Functional)" project. The scope of work involves works related to land and building, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,53,000 and a tendered period of 2555 days. This is an open tender process with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender fee is ₹1,500, and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,000, with exemption for EMD allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from March 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between March 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM and September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Renovation Of Kandhukhera Rest House
 At Rd 56000 Of..read more
Majjupur Rest House..read more
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
Valtoha Rest House..read more
Jaura Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category