| Tender Title | Jagatpur Rest House Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_152703_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No-119-2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-28 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Divin Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-28 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-28 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jagatpur Rest House
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_WR_152703_1 and Reference Number E-Tender Notice No-119-2, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Jagatpur Rest House" project, falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The inviting authority is Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr, part of the Department of Water Resources, located at Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr, with a Pincode of 143001. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,00,000, and the contract type is Item Wise. The EMD Amount is ₹5,000, representing 5.0% of the tender value, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A total Tender Fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 Tender Fee and a ₹1,000 Processing Fee, both payable online. The Work Description is the "Jagatpur Rest House," with an anticipated Period Of Work of 365 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) document. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date of 28-Oct-2025 at 09:05 AM and End Date of 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid Submission opens on 28-Oct-2025 at 09:10 AM and closes on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled (NA). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sarih Rest House, Village Bhangal Butta (non-functional)..read more
A.m.c. To The Premises Of Government Subhedari Rest House At Chhatrapati..read more
Leasing Out Dhapai Rest House, Vpo.dhapai, Distt. Faridkot (non-functional)..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Sehnakhera Rest
 House At Rd 11000 Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category