| Tender Title | Dhapai Rest House Leasing Opportunity in Faridkot | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_137266_1 | Tender Reference Number | Leasing out Dhapai Rest House, VPO.Dhapai, Distt. Faridkot (Non-Functional) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-03-24 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-03-24 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-03-24 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-03-24 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasing Out Dhapai Rest House, Vpo.dhapai, Distt. Faridkot (non-functional)
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids for the leasing out of the Dhapai Rest House, located in VPO Dhapai, District Faridkot. This is an open tender with a tender cum auction form of contract, and the bidding process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance bid. The tender reference number is "Leasing out Dhapai Rest House, VPO.Dhapai, Distt. Faridkot (Non-Functional)" and the Tender ID is 2025_WR_137266_1. The estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000 with a bid validity period of 120 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹590 is also applicable, totaling ₹1,590. Bidders can download tender documents from March 24, 2025, 03:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from March 24, 2025, 03:00 PM up to September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 1, 2025, at 11:00 AM at the FARIDKOT CANAL AND GW DIVISION FARIDKOT. The work is described as "Leasing out Dhapai Rest House, VPO.Dhapai, Distt. Faridkot (Non-Functional)" and has a period of work of 2555 days. The location for all activities is Faridkot.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House..read more
Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Of Non Functional Mehatpur Rest House And Old Quarters..read more
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category