| Tender Title | Harchwal Rest House Leasing Services in Gurdaspur | ||
| Tender ID | 2024_WR_126424_9 | Tender Reference Number | 32/24a |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-12 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-12 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-12 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-12 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 32/24a and Tender ID 2024_WR_126424_9, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Leasing of Harchwal Rest House" within the Civil Works - Canal product category. The leasing is to be conducted by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, with the tender inviting authority being the Executive Engineer, located in Gurdaspur, Punjab, with a pincode of 143521. The work is for a duration of 90 days and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000. Bidders will be required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 containing the Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,000, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Processing Fee is ₹590, totaling ₹1,590, with Tender Fee exemption also permitted. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 12, 2025, at 3:00 PM, and the document download, bid submission end, and bid opening dates of September 8, 2026, with the bid submission closing at 11:30 AM and bid opening commencing at 1:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Please refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer/madhopur, Canal And Ground Div. Wrd, Punjab, Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Dhapai Rest House, Vpo.dhapai, Distt. Faridkot (non-functional)..read more
Leasing Out Of Non Functional Mehatpur Rest House And Old Quarters..read more
Leasing Of Office Space At Different Floors In Ifsca Hq Building ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category