| Tender Title | Lease of Mehatpur Rest House and Uladhni Brick Kiln Site Land in Nawanshahr | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_135587_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2024-25/24 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-02-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.05 L | Tender Location | Nawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-02-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-02-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-02-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1832 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasing Out Of Non Functional Mehatpur Rest House And Old Quarters Along With Land In Rest House Premises And Land Of Uladhni Old Brick Kiln Site.
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the leasing out of the non-functional Mehatpur Rest House and old quarters, along with associated land within the rest house premises and land of the Uladhni Old Brick Kiln Site. This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number BDD/BDC/2024-25/24, falls under the Works category and pertains to Land/Building products. The estimated tender value is ₹7,05,033, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000, for which exemption is allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹832, totaling ₹1,832, are applicable, with exemption also permitted. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from 27-Feb-2025 at 01:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with bid submissions open from 27-Feb-2025 at 01:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 06-Mar-2025 at 11:00 AM at the same location. The period of work is stipulated as 2555 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal, Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House..read more
Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category