| Tender Title | Panjgrahia Rest House Leasing Opportunity in Gurdaspur | ||
| Tender ID | 2024_WR_126451_6 | Tender Reference Number | 32/24a |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-12 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-12 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-12 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-12 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the leasing of Panjgrahia Rest House in Gurdaspur. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2024_WR_126451_6 and Tender Reference Number 32/24a, is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, for which EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹590 are applicable, totaling ₹1,590, with tender fee exemption being allowed. The contract type is a Rate Contract for a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in XLS format). Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on September 12, 2025, at 3:00 PM, and both document download and bid submission conclude on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place, Gurdaspur. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Dhapai Rest House, Vpo.dhapai, Distt. Faridkot (non-functional)..read more
Leasing Out Of Non Functional Mehatpur Rest House And Old Quarters..read more
Leasing Of Office Space At Different Floors In Ifsca Hq Building ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category