| Tender Title | Sarih Rest House Renovation and Refurbishment in Bhangal Butta | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163251_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2025-26/27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.24 L | Tender Location | Goraya , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-11 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sarih Rest House, Village Bhangal Butta (non-functional)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_163251_1 and Tender Reference Number BDD/BDC/2025-26/27, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, located at Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, Goraya (Pincode: 144409), is the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender for Works, specifically categorized under Land/Building, concerning the Sarih Rest House in Village Bhangal Butta, which is currently non-functional. The estimated tender value is ₹1,24,000, with a proposed Period of Work of 2555 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves an Item Rate contract form and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ documents (in .xls format). The tender fee is ₹1500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2000, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. Bidders must submit their bids online. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of March 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and the document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date all set for September 11, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for March 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Ladies' Restroom Container Refurbishment Services..read more
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
Estimate For Renovation Of Kandhukhera Rest House
 At Rd 56000 Of..read more
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Of Non Functional Mehatpur Rest House And Old Quarters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category