| Tender Title | Green Building Construction: Officer's Rest House Suites at CMGR and TLGP | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Y-E-29-2026-27-77 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks bids for two distinct construction projects, both emphasizing a green building concept, as outlined by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Mysore Division-Electrical/South Western Railway. The tender, identified by Reference Number Y-E-29-2026-27-77, falls under the "Goods" category with a focus on "Railway related Products." Project one involves the construction of additional suites within the Officer's Rest House at CMGR, while the second project entails the construction of a new Officer's Rest House, also featuring two suites, at TLGP. Both constructions are to adhere to green building principles. The tender document is available for download from 20-Aug-2026 at 01:41 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Aug-2026 at 01:41 PM, with the final submission deadline on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which also marks the date and time for bid opening. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 45,700 is required, and there is no tender fee. The location for these works is Hubli. For comprehensive details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mysore Division-electrical/south Western Rly |
| Address | Sr.divisional Electrical Engineer, Office Of Drm Swr, Irwin Road Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Greenhouse and Shade Installation for National Sugar Institute Tissue Culture Lab..read more
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
Construction Of Protective Wall Pump House At The Tidc Rest House..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Majjupur Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category