| Tender Title | Majjupur Rest House Civil Works Construction and Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_152702_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No-119-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75 K | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Majjupur Rest House
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for works pertaining to the "Majjupur Rest House". The tender reference number is E-Tender Notice No-119-1, and the tender ID is 2025_WR_152702_2. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain financial bid information (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹3,000, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,500, which is 2.0% of the tender value, with the option for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Deposit. The tender value is ₹75,000, with an estimated work period of 2555 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The work is categorized under "Civil Works - Canal". The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:40 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, at 05:45 PM up to September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr, located at Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr, with Pincode 143001. The Pre-Bid Meeting details are marked as NA. The form of contract is item-wise, and the withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Bhoewal Rest House..read more
Jaura Rest House..read more
Valtoha Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category