| Tender Title | Valtoha Rest House Civil Works Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2024_WR_126460_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Valtoha Rest House
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources (State Govt. and UT) under the authority of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR, solicits bids for the construction of the "Valtoha Rest House." This is an Open Tender, classified under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works - Canal." The project has a tender value of ₹1,00,000 and an estimated work period of 2555 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. The tender documents, comprising a press note, standard bid document (SBD), and bill of quantities (BOQ), are available for download from June 9, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also June 9, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500, payable online, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, for which BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR, Pincode 143001. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fee (pressnote), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (sbd), and Cover 3 for the Finance proposal (boq). The contract form is Item Wise, and the work is located at XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Address | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House, Jalalabad)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sarih Rest House, Village Bhangal Butta (non-functional)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category