| Tender Title | Jalalabad Saidoke Rest House Lease Opportunity | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_165788_45 | Tender Reference Number | 001FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 10/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.20 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House, Jalalabad)
This tender seeks proposals for the leasing out of the non-functional Saidoke Rest House in Jalalabad, an initiative by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab. The leasing opportunity falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is classified as an "Open Tender" for works. Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates, which are from May 15, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM respectively. Bid submission also commences on May 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A Tender Fee of ₹1,500 is required, comprising a ₹500 Tender Fee and a ₹1,000 Processing Fee, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,000, is mandated and must be submitted through acceptable means as per tender documents. The estimated tender value is ₹2,20,000. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific requirements and to download the available NIT Document and Work Item Documents, including the BOQ and Site Lease Non-Functional Rest House SBD, from the provided platform. The Tender Inviting Authority is Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located at Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, with a Pincode of 152003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House..read more
Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Mahru Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Bhambuan Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category