| Tender Title | Leasing of Mahru Rest House Facilities in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167014_2 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-25 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasing Out Non-functional Mahru Rest House
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to invite open tenders for the leasing out of the non-functional Mahru Rest House located in Patiala. This is an item rate tender for a period of 2555 days, with a tender value of ₹80,000 per year, and an approved reserve price of ₹80,000 per year. The EMD for this tender is ₹4,000, which is 5.0% of the tender value, with the option for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Trust. A processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹2,000, are also applicable. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from April 25, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from April 25, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same division. All interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria. The tender reference number is 04/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasing Out Non-functional Dhakrabba Rest House At Patiala-samana Distt. Patiala..read more
Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House..read more
Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House..read more
For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House, Jalalabad)..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category