| Tender Title | Leasing Opportunity for Dhakrabba Rest House in Patiala-Samana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_157937_3 | Tender Reference Number | 41/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.70 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasing Out Non-functional Dhakrabba Rest House At Patiala-samana Distt. Patiala
This tender, Reference Number 41/2025-26, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, seeks proposals for the leasing out of the non-functional Dhakrabba Rest House located at Patiala-Samana in the District of Patiala. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Devigarh Patiala Division, Department of Water Resources, with contact details provided as Executive Engineer/Devigarh Patiala Canal and Ground Water Division WRD Punjab Patiala, Phone No 0175 2353311. This is an open tender categorized under Services, with a product category of Miscellaneous Services and a tender value of ₹3,70,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is specified as 2555 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹2,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,500, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value. Bidders can download tender documents from June 27, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from June 27, 2026, 01:00 PM, to September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasing For Bianpur Rest House Distt Gurdaspur..read more
For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House, Jalalabad)..read more
Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House..read more
Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category