| Tender Title | Bianpur Rest House Leasing Services in Gurdaspur | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_145750_5 | Tender Reference Number | 15/6-A/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-08 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Drainage Cum Mining Division Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-08 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-08 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-08 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasing For Bianpur Rest House Distt Gurdaspur
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Drainage Cum Mining Division Gurdaspur, for the leasing of the Bianpur Rest House in District Gurdaspur. This is an open tender for services, falling under the product category of Miscellaneous Services. The work description is explicitly stated as "Leasing for Bianpur Rest House Distt Gurdaspur," with a tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, with no exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹2,000, composed of a ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee, is also applicable. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (in XLS format). The tender documents will be available for download from June 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period will also commence on June 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Drainage Cum Mining Division Gurdaspur. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Drainage Cum Mining Division Gurdaspur |
| Address | Drainage Cum Mining Division Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House..read more
Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Mahru Rest House..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Bhambuan Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category