| Tender Title | Lease of Bhambuan Rest House, Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167014_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-25 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasing Out Non-functional Bhambuan Rest House
This tender, referenced as 04/2026-27, is for the leasing out of the non-functional Bhambuan Rest House, located in Patiala, Punjab. The Department of Water Resources, through the Executive Engineer of the Devigarh Patiala Canal and Ground Water Division, invites open tenders for this service. The lease period is specified as 2555 days, with an approved reserve price of ₹1,00,000/- per year. Prospective bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission window opening on April 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 are applicable, totaling ₹2,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions available through BG/ST. The contract form will be Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including tender documents (NIT Document and Work Item Documents), are available for download from April 25, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with the respective deadlines mirroring the bid submission dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasing Out Non-functional Dhakrabba Rest House At Patiala-samana Distt. Patiala..read more
Leasing Of Panjgrahia Rest House..read more
Leasing Of Harchwal Rest House..read more
For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House, Jalalabad)..read more
Leasing Out Non-functional Nanonangal Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category