| Tender Title | Bhoewal Rest House Civil Works Construction and Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2024_WR_126458_3 | Tender Reference Number | 01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Bhoewal Rest House
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2024_WR_126458_3 and reference number 01, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, and is being handled by XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR, located at XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR, Pincode 143001. The tender falls under the "Works" category with a product category of "Civil Works - Canal" and specifically pertains to the "Bhoewal Rest House" project. This is an open tender with a total tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 for processing and ₹500 for the tender itself), payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is also required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The work is to be performed under an Item Wise form of contract. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 09-Jun-2026 at 12:00 PM, and the document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date all scheduled for 10-Sep-2026, with bid opening at 03:00 PM. The tender has a specified tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 2555 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Pressnote (Fee), Cover 2 for SBD (PreQual/Technical), and Cover 3 for BOQ (Finance). The project is located at XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Address | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Renovation Of Kandhukhera Rest House
 At Rd 56000 Of..read more
Valtoha Rest House..read more
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House, Jalalabad)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category