| Tender Title | Civil Works for Jaura Rest House Canal Project in Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2024_WR_126459_3 | Tender Reference Number | 02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jaura Rest House
The Department of Water Resources, State Government and UT, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the "Jaura Rest House" project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02 and Tender ID 2024_WR_126459_3, falls under the "Works" category with a specific focus on "Civil Works - Canal" under the Jandiala UBDC Div - Amritsar. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹1,00,000, with a prescribed work period of 2555 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three distinct covers, comprising a Fee cover (containing pressnote), a PreQual/Technical cover (containing the Standard Bidding Document - SBD), and a Finance cover (containing the Bill of Quantities - BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,000, and while an EMD percentage is not specified, an EMD exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,500, which includes a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable, with exemption also being allowed. The tender document download period commences on June 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from June 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided Standard Bidding Document for detailed terms and conditions, including specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Address | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House, Jalalabad)..read more
Bhoewal Rest House..read more
Valtoha Rest House..read more
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category