Force Preservation Bunker Construction Services for Military Station Bona

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Force Preservation Bunker Construction Services for Military Station Bona
Tender ID2026_ARMY_778326_1Tender Reference NumberOT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2198 (S and C)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMilitary Station Bona, Mayum , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForce Preservation Bunker Construction Services for Military Station Bona
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_778326_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2198 (S and C)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMilitary Station Bona, Mayum,Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-07-23 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,16,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Qty 05 X Force Preservation Bkr (hume)

The Commanding Officer of 58 Engineer Regiment, on behalf of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), invites bids for the Supply and Construction of five (05) Force Preservation Bunkers (HUME). This is an Open Tender with two covers, seeking bids for Civil Works. The project is located at Military Station Bona, Mayum, with a completion period of 180 days and bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,16,300 payable to SBI Likabali, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to SBI Likabali. Interested bidders can download tender documents from July 14, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the download and submission period closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A mandatory Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 22, 2026, at 12:00 PM at 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali, where site inspection and justification for participation will be discussed. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. Cover 1 will include application for tender, tender fee, EMD, enlistment letter/MSME certificate, scanned DD/bank details/cancelled cheque, OEM certificate, ATC certificate, GST certificate, PAN card, details of similar works and past turnover, self-certified declaration of no blacklisting, and recce/site inspection report. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format, along with tender specification conditions, particular specifications, RFP, and cement steel acceptance documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment
Address58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 4 X Force Preservation Bkr (hspr)..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services Of Otm Accn For Zone C And D..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 4 X Force Preservation Bkr...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services Of Otm Accn For Zone C And...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More