| Tender Title | Construction and Supply of Four Force Preservation Bunkers (HSPR) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_778164_1 | Tender Reference Number | OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2199 (S and C) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Military Station Along , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-13 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,97,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Qty 4 X Force Preservation Bkr (hspr)
This tender is issued by the Commanding Officer of 58 Engineer Regiment, on behalf of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), for the "Supply and Construction of 4 x Force Preservation Bunkers (HSPR)". The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to SBI Likabali, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,97,500, also payable to SBI Likabali. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: documents can be downloaded from July 13, 2026, 01:30 PM until September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from July 23, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on July 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station, Likabali. The period of work is 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. All relevant documents, including the NIT, RFP, BOQ, and Integrity Pact, are available for download. Cover 1 should contain the application, tender fee, EMD, and other pre-qualification and technical documents as specified, while Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment |
| Address | 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
RCC Underground Bunker Design and Structural Engineering for Eight Persons..read more
Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more
Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more
Constr Of Four Grazier Huts At Balchida Fwd And Shakti Base..read more
Constr Of Four Grazier Huts At Balchida Fwd And Shakti Base..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category