| Tender Title | Supply and Construction of 12 Security Lights at Likabali Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_775073_1 | Tender Reference Number | OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (E) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Military Station Tuting , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-27 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-27 03:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Qty 12 X Security Light
This tender, referencing number OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (E), is an Open Tender issued by the Commanding Officer, 58 Engineer Regiment, at 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station, Likabali (Pincode 791105), under the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) organization. The work involves the supply and construction of twelve (12) Security Lights, categorized under Civil Works, with a period of work stipulated at 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹17,280, payable to SBI Likabali. Document download and bid submission commence on July 6, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both activities concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the aforementioned Military Station Likabali. Interested parties are advised to note the pre-bid meeting on July 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, with specific document requirements outlined within the tender documents, including RFP, BOQ, and integrity pact.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment |
| Address | 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
Maint Of Street Lights, Security Lights And Connected Works At..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category