Supply and Delivery of 33kV and 11kV Steel Tubular Poles for NEEPCO Khep Facility

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of 33kV and 11kV Steel Tubular Poles for NEEPCO Khep Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972930Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of 33kV and 11kV Steel Tubular Poles for NEEPCO Khep Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972930
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (NEEPCO) under the Ministry of Power, is for the essential supply and delivery of 33kV HT 11-meter steel tubular poles and 11kV HT 9-meter steel tubular poles to their Khep facility. With a total quantity of 35 poles required, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7972930) represents a critical procurement opportunity for enhancing power infrastructure. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 29, 2026, at 10:22 AM and closes on September 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This timely acquisition underscores NEEPCO's commitment to operational efficiency and robust power transmission capabilities in the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-29-10-05-17_7cdf9507563d58b03d9ab818b77aaa5a.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-29-10-01-04_36c442056c70de807a56b2a56994944e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819803.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular Security..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 33KV 600A and 11KV 800A Isolator Switches for Bokaro..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 33KV 600A and 11KV 800A Isolator Switches for...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More