| Tender Title | Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services: Dulkhra to Mill Gate Logistics | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983232 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Handling and Transport Services on a lumpsum basis for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited. Specifically, the services are required for the transportation of materials from Center Dulkhra to the Mill Gate, as outlined in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983232. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 202390 The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill, Anoopshar (U.P), PinCode - 275304, with GST number 09AACAT2068G1ZF and contact number 9120296573, is the issuing authority. The tender is managed by the office in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, starting at 4:02 PM, until September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This presents a critical opportunity for qualified logistics providers to engage with a significant state-level cooperative organization for essential operational support.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lumpsum Handling and Transport of Sugarcane from Borha to Anoopshar Mill..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services from Rajaur A to Mill Gate,..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services from Mill Gate to Ilna A..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Sugar Mill Materials in Anoopshar..read more
Mirzapur Nagli to Mill Gate Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category