| Tender Title | Lumpsum Handling and Transport of Sugarcane from Borha to Anoopshar Mill Gate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982666 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982666, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating from its office in Lucknow. The specific location for the service is the Kisan Sahakarichini mill in Anoopshar, Uttar Pradesh (PinCode - 275304, GST - 09AACAT2068G1ZF). The tender is for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis Center Borha To Mill Gate". Bids are invited from the start of September 1st, 2026, at 2:47 PM, and will close on September 16th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required for participation. The contact number provided is 9120296573.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services from Mill Gate to Ilna A..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services from Rajaur A to Mill Gate,..read more
Mirzapur Nagli to Mill Gate Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services..read more
Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Cluster 1..read more
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Rasara Gate to Chini Mill..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category