| Tender Title | Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services from Mill Gate to Ilna A Center, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980100 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, through its office in Lucknow, for the provision of Handling and Transport Services on a lumpsum basis. The scope of work specifically entails "Handling Transport Service Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis Mill Gate To Ilna A Center". Bidders are advised that the bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:04 AM and conclude on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The applicable EMD amount for this tender is ₹20,000.00. This opportunity is located within the state of Uttar Pradesh. For further details, please refer to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980100. The contact address for the procuring entity is 202390 The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill Anoopshar (U.P) PinCode - 275304, with GSTIN 09AACAT2068G1ZF and contact number 9120296573.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Rasara Gate to Chini Mill..read more
Lumpsum Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Surajpur-A to Ghosi Sugar..read more
Loose Bagasse Transportation Services from Multiple Sugar Mills to Bisalpur Mill..read more
Loose Bagasse Transport Services from Multiple Sugar Mills to Bisalpur..read more
Sugarcane Handling and Lumpsum Transportation Services from Masuraha Center..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category