| Tender Title | Lumpsum Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Surajpur-A to Ghosi Sugar Mill | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951815 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks bids for comprehensive cane transportation services on a lumpsum basis, including handling and loading, from Centre Surajpur-A to Chini Mill Ghosi. The procurement is being conducted by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7951815. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 22-08-2026 at 5:14 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is 5000.0. This opportunity, managed by the Uttar Pradesh state government and originating from the Lucknow office, is for a critical service essential to the operations of the sugar mill.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Ratanpura to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more
Sugarcane Transportation and Loading Services from Centre Tilauli to Chini Mill..read more
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Rasara Gate to Chini Mill..read more
Cane Transportation Services Lumpsum Basis Centre Nainiha A..read more
Sugarcane Transportation Services for Centre Barhaiya Kala, Nanpara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category