| Tender Title | Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Rasara Gate to Chini Mill Ghosi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951853 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Cane Transportation with Loading services on a lumpsum basis for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, as advertised under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951853. The scope of work specifically involves the handling and transport of cane from the Centre Rasara Gate to the Chini Mill Ghosi. This opportunity, initiated by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, headquartered in Lucknow and operating within the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh, commences on August 22, 2026, at 5:29 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 5,000.0. This tender represents a critical procurement for ensuring efficient and reliable cane logistics for sugar production in the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Ratanpura to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more
Sugarcane Transportation and Loading Services from Centre Tilauli to Chini Mill..read more
Lumpsum Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Surajpur-A to Ghosi Sugar..read more
Bagasse Handling, Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services to Kisan Sahkari Chini..read more
Loose Bagasse Transportation Services from Multiple Sugar Mills to Bisalpur Mill..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category