Ballia Tenders

Looking for Ballia Uttar Pradesh public & government tenders? Search from over 7+ business opportunities, including e-tender Ballia Uttar Pradesh, and Ballia Uttar Pradesh government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Ballia Uttar Pradesh government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Ballia Uttar Pradesh e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

ServicesElectrical Works+1Civil Works Others

Street Light Maintenance and Repair Services for Ballia Nagar Palika Parishad

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951227, is issued by the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Nagar Palika Parishad - Ballia (Office Name: Ballia), located within the state of Uttar Pradesh. The tender seeks qualified service providers for the essential "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesElectrical Works+1Civil Works Others

Street Light Maintenance and Repair Services for Ballia Nagar Palika Parishad

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951227, is issued by the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Nagar Palika Parishad - Ballia (Office Name: Ballia), located within the state of Uttar Pradesh. The tender seeks qualified service

read more
Opens
22 Aug
Closes
01 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Electrical Works
Directorate Of Panchayats
Street Light Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for Tholur Grama Panchayath
location_on Thrissur, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Construction of CC Roads at Bisalpur Crematorium Ground
location_on Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Works
Directorate Of Panchayats
Kodakara GP Street Light Maintenance Services for 365 Days
location_on Thrissur, Kerala
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
Anganwadi Building Construction at Ward No. 13, Barwani
location_on Barwani, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
Construction of Anganwadi Building in Barwani Ward 07
location_on Barwani, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersPaints and Enamels

Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Compound Wall Repair and Painting Services

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender invitation, initiated by the Higher Education Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Jananayak Chandrashekhar University in Ballia, seeks proposals for essential **Facility Management Services**. The project focuses on **Compound Wall work**, encompassing **repairing and painting** within the university premises. A key requirement for service providers is the

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersPaints and Enamels

Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Compound Wall Repair and Painting Services

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender invitation, initiated by the Higher Education Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Jananayak Chandrashekhar University in Ballia, seeks proposals for essential **Facility Management Services**. The project focuses on **Compound Wall work**, encompassing **repairing and painting** within the

read more
Opens
22 Aug
Closes
01 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Automobiles and Auto PartsPaints and EnamelsMachinery and Tools
Western Coalfields Limited
Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Paints and EnamelsBuilding Construction
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Gram Panchayat Nilaj Khu Wall Painting and Professional Surface Refurbishment
location_on Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+2Paints and EnamelsEnergy Oil and Gas
Marketing Division
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh Locations
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Pokaran Military Facility: Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding & Compound Wall Repairs
location_on Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+2Building ConstructionPaints and Enamels
Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services
Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare Facilities
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Goods

Supply of Octagonal Poles for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938957, is issued by the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, through the Nagar Panchayat Office, under the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative. The tender seeks the supply of 120 units of Octagonal Pole (V2)

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
Goods

Supply of Octagonal Poles for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938957, is issued by the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, through the Nagar Panchayat Office, under the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative. The tender

read more
Opens
21 Aug
Closes
01 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsPublishing and Printing+1Construction Material

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952793, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 202390 The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill, Anoopshar (U.P), PinCode - 275304. The organization is seeking quotations for the "supply of stationery ITEMS" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The

read more
Opening Date
23 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsPublishing and Printing+1Construction Material

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952793, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 202390 The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill, Anoopshar (U.P), PinCode - 275304. The organization is seeking quotations for the "supply of stationery

read more
Opens
23 Aug
Closes
02 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
Indian Navy
Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships
Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Tobacco Board
Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies
location_on Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialHousekeeping ServicesPublishing and Printing
Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal
Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Publishing and PrintingStationery Supplies
Indian Army
Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement
location_on Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesHiring of Vehicles+1Transportation and Logistics

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Power Grid Corporation

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender describes an opportunity for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Mahindra Bolero SUVs (2026 model) without fuel, with air conditioning, and available 24 hours a day, capable of covering approximately 5000 km per month**. The procuring entity is the **Power Grid Corporation

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesHiring of Vehicles+1Transportation and Logistics

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Power Grid Corporation

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender describes an opportunity for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Mahindra Bolero SUVs (2026 model) without fuel, with air conditioning, and available 24 hours a day, capable of covering approximately 5000 km

read more
Opens
20 Aug
Closes
04 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut
location_on Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations
location_on Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh
location_on Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut
location_on Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Airports Authority Of India
Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
location_on Pondicherry, Pondicherry
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
ServicesHousekeeping Services+1Water Storage And Supply

RO and Water Cooler Installation and Maintenance Services for Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Ballia

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Ballia, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958883. The tender seeks proposals for Facility Management Services, specifically focused on the provision, installation, and ongoing maintenance of fully automatic RO units and water coolers. The contract will

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesHousekeeping Services+1Water Storage And Supply

RO and Water Cooler Installation and Maintenance Services for Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Ballia

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Ballia, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958883. The tender seeks proposals for Facility Management Services, specifically focused on the provision, installation, and ongoing maintenance of

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
04 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited
Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for GRSE Kolkata
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Central Railway
Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply & Installation
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Environmental ServiceWater Storage And Supply
Social Justice And Empowerment Department
Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Cooler Systems
location_on Mahesana, Gujarat
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Water Storage And SupplyEnvironmental Service
Central Institute Of Fisheries Nautical And Engineering Training
Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification & Cooler Systems
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesEducation And Training Services+1Manpower Supply

Uttar Pradesh ECCE Educator Manpower Outsourcing for Early Childhood Education

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender opportunity, originating from the Basic Education Department of Uttar Pradesh, is for the provision of **Manpower Outsourcing Services – Fixed Remuneration – Non-IT Technical ECCE Educator** positions. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960956**, is being managed by the Office of the Director Basic Education, Lucknow, with the

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesEducation And Training Services+1Manpower Supply

Uttar Pradesh ECCE Educator Manpower Outsourcing for Early Childhood Education

location_on Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

This tender opportunity, originating from the Basic Education Department of Uttar Pradesh, is for the provision of **Manpower Outsourcing Services – Fixed Remuneration – Non-IT Technical ECCE Educator** positions. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960956**, is being managed by

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
04 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Manpower SupplyEducation And Training ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Secondary Education Department
Healthcare Special Educator Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Schools
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplyEducation And Training Services
Basic Education Department
Outsourced Technical Instructors and Special Educators for Uttar Pradesh Basic Education
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
31 Aug 2026
Services+3Education And Training ServicesHousekeeping ServicesManpower Supply
Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department
Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative, Educational, and Healthcare Support in Uttar Pradesh
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+2Education And Training ServicesManpower Supply
Social Justice And Empowerment Department
Outsourced Graduate Craft and Music Teachers for Social Welfare Programs in Ahmedabad
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplyEducation And Training Services
Basic Education Department
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education: Outsourced Non-IT & IT Technical Instructors and Educators
location_on Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More