| Tender Title | Sugarcane Handling and Lumpsum Transportation Services from Masuraha Center | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973594 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified entities to provide comprehensive handling and transport services for sugarcane on a lumpsum basis. Issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973594, this procurement focuses on the critical function of cane transportation originating from the Masuraha center. The bidding process commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:19 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000. This solicitation, originating from the Lucknow office within the state of Uttar Pradesh, seeks experienced service providers who can ensure efficient, reliable, and cost-effective movement of sugarcane, contributing directly to the operational success of the sugar factories in the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Cluster 1..read more
Sugarcane Logistics and Transportation Services from Loniyanpurwa Center..read more
Ghanshyampurwa Cane Handling and Lump-Sum Transportation Services..read more
Dareri Cane Transportation and Handling Services Lumpsum Contract..read more
Cane Transportation Services from Bajranggarh Center..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category