| Tender Title | Cane Transportation Services from Bajranggarh Center | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974822 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974822, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Uttar Pradesh, and specifically concerns "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Cane Transportation center from Bajranggarh." The bid period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:59 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 80,000 is stipulated for participation. This opportunity is presented by the organization from their Lucknow office, and represents a significant undertaking in facilitating the efficient transportation of cane from the Bajranggarh center.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more
Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur..read more
Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre..read more
Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Daulatpur Centre, Bahraich..read more
Sugarcane Transportation and Handling Services for Centre Gangapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category