Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970359Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970359
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks bids for comprehensive **Cane Transportation services on a lumpsum basis** for the Centre Chandanpur facility. The procurement is being initiated by the **Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited**, a key organization operating within the **Uttar Pradesh** state. The bidding process will be managed by their **Lucknow** office, with the official bid number **GEM/2026/B/7970359**. Prospective bidders are advised to note the specific details of the Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Nanpara, District Bahraich, with its associated GST information, as it relates to the operational scope. The tender is open for applications from **28-08-2026 at 11:34 AM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This represents an excellent opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a prominent state-level cooperative federation and contribute to their crucial agricultural supply chain operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Services Lumpsum Basis Centre Nainiha A..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Centre Nainiha B in Bahraich,..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Rampur Dhobiyahar Centre..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Services Lumpsum Basis Centre Nainiha A...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Centre Nainiha B in...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Rampur Dhobiyahar Centre...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More