Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Rampur Dhobiyahar Centre

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Rampur Dhobiyahar Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971062Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Rampur Dhobiyahar Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971062
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971062, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with operations extending to Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Nanpara, District Bahraich. The contracting authority is seeking proposals for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Service Transport Service CANE TRANSPORTATION FOR CENTRE RAMPUR DHOBIYAHAR". This vital service will support the agricultural sector within Uttar Pradesh. Bids will be accepted from August 28, 2026, 1:13 PM until September 7, 2026, 2:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the office located in Lucknow. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for this lump-sum contract, which is crucial for the efficient transportation of sugarcane to the specified centre.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Cluster 1..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

CLW CRJ Material Handling and Transportation Services for 24 Months..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Cluster 1...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

CLW CRJ Material Handling and Transportation Services for 24 Months...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More