Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Centre Nainiha B in Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Centre Nainiha B in Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964582Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCane Transportation and Handling Services for Centre Nainiha B in Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964582
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver comprehensive cane transportation services on a lumpsum basis for the Centre Nainiha B, managed by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited. Issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964582, this solicitation originates from the esteemed Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its operational base in Lucknow. Specifically, the procurement pertains to Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Nanpara, located in District Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh. The tender is officially dated August 26, 2026, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on August 26, 2026, at 5:38 PM, with the bidding window closing precisely on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This engagement requires a robust and efficient handling and transport service, focusing on the essential task of cane transportation to the designated center.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Services Lumpsum Basis Centre Nainiha A..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Rampur Dhobiyahar Centre..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Services Lumpsum Basis Centre Nainiha A...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Rampur Dhobiyahar Centre...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More