| Tender Title | Sugarcane Logistics and Transportation Services from Loniyanpurwa Center | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973834 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Uttar Pradesh, is inviting bids for a crucial logistics service. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973834, the organization is seeking a comprehensive solution for handling and transport on a lumpsum basis. This tender specifically concerns the cane transportation center from Loniyanpurwa. The bidding process opens on August 29, 2026, at 1:02 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,000 is required from interested parties. This opportunity, managed by the Office Name in Lucknow, represents a significant contract for a qualified and experienced service provider within the sugar industry supply chain.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store..read more
One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
Paraffin Wax Transportation Services: Assam Oil to Chennai Freight Logistics..read more
Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category