| Tender Title | Paraffin Wax Transportation Services: Assam Oil to Chennai Freight Logistics | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973717 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a **Custom Bid for Services** concerning the **TRANSPORTATION OF PARAFFINWAX FROM IOCNRL - ASSAM OIL DIVISION TO CHENNAI**, issued by **Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited** under the **Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973717**, is open for submission from **31-08-2026 at 5:01 PM** until **10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A confirmed **EMD Amount of ₹15,000.0** is required for participation. This opportunity originates from the **East** office of Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paraffin Wax Supply for Defence Production Specifications..read more
BHEL Trichy Valves Unit: Outsourced Logistics Operations Management..read more
Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil Ex..read more
One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services..read more
Supply of Heavy Normal Paraffin (HNP) for Fertilizer Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category