| Tender Title | Supply of Heavy Normal Paraffin (HNP) for Fertilizer Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962933 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962933, is being issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), an organization under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The procurement is for **HEAVY NORMAL PARAFFIN (HNP)**, with a total quantity of **10 units**, and the Trombay Unit is the designated office. Bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 28-08-2026 at 1:03 PM, and the Bid End Date is 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A Bid Security (EMD) of **₹75,000.0** is required. This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply a critical input to the fertilizer industry, emphasizing the importance of reliable and timely delivery of high-quality Heavy Normal Paraffin to support national agricultural initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of 1350 Mt Mop Fertilizer During 2026-27
..read more
Supply of ASTM Grade Normal Heptane and Iso-Octane Ref Fuel for..read more
Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute..read more
Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers and Gardening Tools for Sericulture Research..read more
Procurement of Agricultural Fertilizers and Micronutrients for ICAR..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category