| Tender Title | Dareri Cane Transportation and Handling Services Lumpsum Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974805 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating from Lucknow, for the crucial service of handling and transport on a lumpsum basis. Specifically, the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974805 and dated August 29, 2026, concerns cane transportation from the Dareri center. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between August 29, 2026, 4:54 PM, and September 9, 2026, 5:00 PM. A crucial requirement for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹60,000. This opportunity is within the state of Uttar Pradesh, and it is important to note that no organization name has been provided for the applying authority in the input data.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more
Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur..read more
Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre..read more
Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Daulatpur Centre, Bahraich..read more
Sugarcane Transportation and Handling Services for Centre Gangapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category