| Tender Title | Ghanshyampurwa Cane Handling and Lump-Sum Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974784 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974784, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, with the procuring office located in Lucknow. The opportunity pertains to "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Cane Transportation center from Ghanshyampurwa" and is open for bids from August 29, 2026, at 4:50 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A crucial requirement for participation is an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000. This tender represents a significant logistical undertaking for cane transportation, requiring qualified entities to demonstrate their capacity and expertise in managing such operations on a lump-sum basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more
Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur..read more
Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre..read more
Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Daulatpur Centre, Bahraich..read more
Sugarcane Transportation and Handling Services for Centre Gangapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category