| Tender Title | Mirzapur Nagli to Mill Gate Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982736 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982736, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, represented by their Office in Lucknow, for the provision of Handling and Transport Services on a lumpsum basis. Specifically, the services required are for the handling and transport of goods from Center Mirzapur Nagli to the Mill Gate. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited is located at 202390 The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill, Anoopshar (U.P), PinCode - 275304, with GST number 09AACAT2068G1ZF and contact number 9120296573. Bids are to be submitted starting from 01-09-2026 at 2:54 PM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for entities within the Uttar Pradesh state operating in the handling and transport sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services from Mill Gate to Ilna A..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services from Rajaur A to Mill Gate,..read more
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Rasara Gate to Chini Mill..read more
Loose Bagasse Transportation Services from Multiple Sugar Mills to Bisalpur Mill..read more
Loose Bagasse Transport Services from Multiple Sugar Mills to Bisalpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category