| Tender Title | Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services from Rajaur A to Mill Gate, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980265 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, through its office in Lucknow and specifically referencing the Kisan Sahakarichini mill located at Anoopshar (U.P) with PinCode 275304 (GST - 09AACAT2068G1ZF, Contact no-9120296573), is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980265, dated 01-09-2026. This procurement concerns "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis Center Rajaur A To Mill Gate" within the state of Uttar Pradesh. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 01-09-2026 at 10:13 AM and concluding on 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is required for participation in this bid. This tender seeks a comprehensive lumpsum service for the handling and transportation of materials from Rajaur A to the Mill Gate, emphasizing efficiency and reliability in logistical operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Rasara Gate to Chini Mill..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services from Mill Gate to Ilna A..read more
Lumpsum Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Surajpur-A to Ghosi Sugar..read more
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Ratanpura to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more
Sugarcane Transportation and Loading Services from Centre Tilauli to Chini Mill..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category