| Tender Title | Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Sugar Mill Materials in Anoopshar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982881 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mau , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982881, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with their office located in Lucknow and specific operational details for The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill Anoopshar (U.P), PinCode - 275304. The opportunity concerns "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis," specifically for services related to the Handling and Transport of materials on a lumpsum basis from Center Bhailai A to the Mill Gate. The bid will open on September 1, 2026, at 3:10 PM and will close on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the jurisdiction of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sugar Handling and Transport Services on Lumpsum Basis..read more
Sugar Bag Handling and Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Godowns..read more
Sugar Handling and Transport Services for Drier House Operations..read more
Sugar Bag Handling and Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport of Sugarcane from Borha to Anoopshar Mill..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category