| Tender Title | PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development in Nichlaul | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136079_1 | Tender Reference Number | 137/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 131 Cr | Tender Location | Nichlaul , Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nichlaul
This tender, initiated by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), seeks proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Nichlaul. The estimated tender value is ₹1,31,00,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,31,00,000, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. The tender is structured as a Global Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Fee details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids are to be submitted offline. The crucial dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period running from April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the UPSRTC HQ in Lucknow. The contract type is PPP-BoT-Toll, and the work falls under the Civil Works product category. The tender reference number is 137/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Sidhauli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category