| Tender Title | PPP Development of Amethi Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136024_1 | Tender Reference Number | 95/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-11 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 51 Cr | Tender Location | Amethi , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-11 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-11 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-11 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-11 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi Bus Terminal
The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation, through its Tender Inviting Authority, MD UPSRTC, is seeking proposals for the PPP Model Development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Amethi Bus Terminal. This global tender, with Tender ID 2026_UPSRT_1136024_1 and Tender Reference Number 95/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2, is for Civil Works falling under the Works tender category. The project is to be executed under a PPP-BoT-Toll contract form. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date of April 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the Tender Value, amounting to ₹51,00,000, payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC at Lucknow. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Value is ₹51,00,00,000, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Pilibhit..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nichlaul..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category